X
GO

2018 ACSS Chapter Election Results

Updated 6/1/2018

Here is a listing of your elected chapter officers and delegates per chapter.  Congratulations to all the newly elected officials!
(Delegates and Alternates are ranked in order, based on greatest number of votes received.)  If you are an elected candidate who will attend the 2018 ACSS Delegate Assembly on July 13-15, click here to view details of the event and hotel information. 

Chapter 502 
(4 Delegates + 0 Alternates)
Rank Position Name
  President Raymond Basiri
  Vice President Philip McAnelly
  Secretary Treasurer Elizabeth (Beth) Lopez
1 Delegate 
Vince Santucci
2 Delegate 
Shawna Hainsworth
3 Delegate 
Alice Kindarara
4 Delegate
Elizabeth (Beth) Lopez

 

Chapter 503 
(18 Delegates + 2 Alternates)
Rank Position Name
  President James Teahan
  Vice President Maria Gutierrez
  Secretary Treasurer Carmen Ochoa
1 Delegate Pam Robison
2 Delegate Susanna Nye
3 Delegate Gretchen Chavez
4 Delegate Tanya Little
5 Delegate Adrienne Johnson
6 Delegate Maria Gutierrez
7 Delegate Carmen Ochoa
8 Delegate Tim Skillman
9 Delegate Elnora Fretwell
10 Delegate Stacy Glass-Smith
11 Delegate Sharon Beasley
12 Delegate James Teahan
13 Delegate Darryl Morris
14 Delegate Enrique Ramirez
15 Delegate Ben Bodea
16 Delegate Amal Kattan-Handal
17 Delegate Robert Door
18 Delegate Sonya Carrillo
1 Alternate Dinah Collins
2 Alternate Christina Shupe
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
 3 Alternate
Tina Lebourveau

 

Chapter 504 
(3 Delegates + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Ricardo Claros
  Vice President Kimisha Hall
  Secretary Treasurer LaVonne Thomas
1 Delegate Shirley Castaneda
2 Delegate Santiago Serrato
3 Delegate Rhoda Green
1 Alternate Barbara Krantz
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Kimisha Hall
3 Alternate
Kuldip Dhaliwal

 

Chapter 505 
(3 Delegates + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Joaquin Murphy
  Vice President Joseph Abhulimen
  Secretary Treasurer Lina Khoury
1 Delegate Michael Bonner
2 Delegate Patricia Maurice
3 Delegate Jonathan Tom
1 Alternate Joseph Abhulimen
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Diana Martinez
3 Alternate
Joaquin Murphy
4 Alternate
David Ott-Bales

 

Chapter 507 
(1 Delegate + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Bill Homsany
  Vice President Stephen Campaigne
  Secretary Treasurer Beverly Grant
1 Delegate Reynold Roth
1 Alternate Joseph Trevino
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Brad Geldert

 

Chapter 508 
(2 Delegates + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Antoinette (Toni) Moon
  Vice President Paul Sahota
  Secretary Treasurer LaChelle Adams
1 Delegate Antoinette (Toni) Moon
2 Delegate MeShan Rachal
1 Alternate Paul Sahota
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Sharon Zamora
3 Alternate
Anthony Ogbodo
4 Alternate
Edward Somera
5 Alternate
Adrian Zamora
6 Alternate
Anna Rivera
7 Alternate
Matilde Pena-Hernandez
8 Alternate
Roxann Wheelock

 

Chapter 509 
(4 Delegates + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Angela Gonzales
  Vice President Bret Blaydes
  Secretary Treasurer Kristal Estrada
1 Delegate Angela Gonzales
2 Delegate Bret Blaydes
3 Delegate Kristal Estrada
4 Delegate Brian Adams
1 Alternate Robert Rose
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Rolinda Gomez

 

Chapter 511 
(4 Delegates + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Joseph Aiu
  Vice President Linda Anglim
  Secretary Treasurer Carolyn Elliott
1 Delegate Carolyn Elliott
2 Delegate Linda Anglim
3 Delegate Joseph Aiu
4 Delegate America Solis-Bowman
1 Alternate Deborah Anderson
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Alvaro Lopez

 

Chapter 512 
(1 Delegate + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Elaine Marshall
  Vice President Tami Fiscus
  Secretary Treasurer Lynn Medart
1 Delegate John Fixler
1 Alternate Deirdre Devlin
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Simon Chereme

 

Chapter 513 
(3 Delegates + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Elena Yuasa
  Vice President Glenn Illustrisimo
  Secretary Treasurer Alberto Covarrubias
1 Delegate Elena Yuasa
2 Delegate Glenn Illustrisimo
3 Delegate Alberto Covarrubias
1 Alternate Cathy Vizcarra

 

Chapter 514 
(3 Delegates + 1 Alternate)
Rank Position Name
  President Angela Appiah
  Vice President Fred Appiah
  Secretary Treasurer Erlinda Russell
1 Delegate Todd D'Braunstein
2 Delegate Ervia Atkinson
3 Delegate Richard Rose
1 Alternate Angela Appiah
The following alternates are not required to attend Delegate Assembly unless requested:
2 Alternate
Katrina Benson
ACSS Elections Menu